Ју-Ес Опен:
(синоћ)
жене, 3. коло
(32) Амели Морезмо (Француска) - Жули Коан (Француска) 6-4,6-4.
(16) Флавија Пенета (Италија) – (19) Нађа Петрова (Русија) 4-6,6-4,6-3.
(6) Динара Сафина (Русија) – Тимеа Бачиншки (Швајцарска) 3-6,7-5,6-2.
Ана-Лена Гренефелд (Њемачка) - (17) Ализ Корне (Француска) 6-4,7-5.
(4) Серена Вилијамс (САД) – (30) Аи Сугијама (Јапан) 6-2,6-1,
Северин Бремон (Француска) - Татјана Гарбин (Италија) 7-5,3-6,6-4.
(7) Венус Вилијамс (САД) – (27) Аљона Бондаренко (Украјина) 6-2,6-1.
(9) Агњешка Радванска (Пољска) – (18) Доминика Цибулкова (Словачка) 6-0,6-3.
мушкарци, 3. коло
(1) Рафаел Надал (Шпанија) – Виктор Троицки (Србија) 6-4,6-3,6-0.
Сем Квери (САД) - (14) Иво Карловић (Хрватска) 7-6,7-6,6-2.
(32) Гаел Монфис (Француска) - (7) Давид Налбандијан (Аргентина) 6-3,6-4,6-2.
Марди Фиш (САД) - (9) Џејмс Блејк (САД) 6-3,6-3,7-6.
Кеи Нишикори (Јапан) - (4) Давид Ферер (Шпанија) 6-4,6-4,3-6,2-6,7-5.
(17) Хуан Мартин Дел Потро (Аргентина) - (16) Жил Симон (Француска) 6-4,6-7,6-1,3-6,6-3.
(6) Енди Мареј (В.Британија) – Јирген Мелцер (Аустрија) 6-7,4-6,7-6,6-3,6-1.
(10) Станислас Вавринка (Швајцарска) – Флавио Ћипола (Италија) 5-7,6-7,6-4,6-0,6-4.
ноћас: Јелена у четвртфиналу!!!
жене, осмина финала:
(2) Јелена Јанковић (Србија) – (21) Каролин Возњацки (Данска) 3-6,6-2,6-1.
(29) Сибил Бамер (Аустрија) - (12) Марион Бартоли (Француска) 7-6,0-6,6-4.
(15) Пати Шнидер (Швајцарска) - (28 ) Катарина Среботник (Словенија) 4-6,6-3,6-3.
(5) Јелена Дементијева (Русија) – На Ли (Кина) 6-4,6-1.
мушкарци, 3. коло:
(3) Новак Ђоковић (Србија) – (30) Марин Чилић (Хрватска) 6-7,7-6,6-4,7-6.
(15) Томи Робредо (Шпанија) – (19) Жо-Вилфред Цонга (Француска) 7-6,6-3,6-2.
(8 ) Енди Родик (САД) – (31) Андреас Сепи (Италија) 6-2,7-5,7-6.
(11) Фернанадо Гонсалес (Чиле) – Јарко Ниеминен (Финска) 7-5,6-4,6-7,6-1.
(2) Роџер Федерер (Швајцарска) – (28 ) Радек Штепанек (Чешка) 6-3,6-3,6-2.
(23) Игор Андрејев (Русија) - (13) Фернандо Вердаско (Шпанија) 6-2,6-4,6-4.
(5) Николај Давиденко (Русија) – (26) Дмитри Турсунов (Русија) 6-2,7-6,6-3.
Жил Милер (Луксембург) - (18 )Николас Алмагро (Шпанија) 3-6,6-7,7-6,7-6,7-5.
јуниори, 1. коло:
Филип Крајиновић (Србија) – Џермер Џенкинс (САД) 6-7,6-4,4-0 предаја Џенкинса
јуниорке, 1. коло:
Милана Спремо (Србија) – Кристи Ен (САД) 2-6,6-3,4-6.
мјешовити дубл:
2. коло:
Зимоњић/Среботник (Србија/Словенија) – Васен/Разано (Холандија/Француска)
четвртфинале:
Вемић/Пенета (Србија/Италија) – Буторац/Крејбас (Аустралија/САД) 7-6,4-6,4-10.